Skip to content

Your Cart

Connect the TP-Link TL-SM311LS Mini-GBIC Single-Mode Module to a compatible switch to extend data transfer distances. This module is compatible with all SFP ports and works with a single-mode fiber connection using the IEEE 802.3z protocol to transfer data at up to 1.25 Gb/s. Featuring a 1310nm wave length, the TL-SM311LS has a transmission range of up to 12.43 miles over a 9/125 m single-mode fiber cable.